Meet Our Researchers - Clean Energy Institute Skip to main content
 

Meet Our Researchers

Payman Arabshahi

Associate Professor
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Karl F. Böhringer

Professor
Electrical & Computer Engineering, Bioengineering

Director
Institute for Nano-engineered Systems

Director
Washington Nanofabrication Facility

Yize Chen

2017-18 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Yueyang Chen

2018-19 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Chase Dowling

2016-17 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Ryan Elliott

2017-18 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Kai-Mei Fu

Associate Professor
Electrical & Computer Engineering, Physics

Aaron Gehrke

2022-23 Graduate Fellow
Engineering & Computer Engineering

Peifeng Jing

2015-16 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Rose Johnson

2022-23 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Brian Johnson

Washington Research Foundation Innovation Assistant Professor of Clean Energy and Electrical & Computer Engineering

Pan Li

2014-15 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Zhipeng Liu

2017-18 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Yao Long

2019-20 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Arka Majumdar

Assistant Professor
Electrical & Computer Engineering, Physics

Ahlmahz Negash

2013-14 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Daniel Olsen

2016-17 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Jeremy Popp

2013-14 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

David Rosser

2020-21 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Mushfiqur Sarker

2013-14 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Abhi Saxena

2019-20 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Yuanyuan Shi

2016-17 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Lane Smith

2019-20 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

David Sommer

2015-16 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Dan Sturm

2022-23 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Daniel Tabas

2019-20 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Xingyi Wang

2021-22 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Bolun Xu

2015-16 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Alan Zhan

2016-17 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Ling Zhang

2019-20 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Chen Zou

2017-18 Graduate Fellow
Electrical & Computer Engineering